Horoscope.Com - Info horoscope.com

horoscope.com receives about 52,500 unique visitors and 184,800 (3.52 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,205.61/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $738,661.34. According to Alexa Traffic Rank horoscope.com is ranked number 8,390 in the world and 0.0105% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, CA, 94568, United States and links to network IP address 204.10.228.230. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - horoscope.com

Free daily horoscopes, free daily Chinese astrological forecast, unique daily celebrity astro gossip section, natal charts, astro-match.
Free daily horoscopes, weekly horoscopes, monthly horoscopes, 2016 horoscopes, chinese horoscopes, love astrology, compatibility and more!
How did horoscope.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 27 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with horoscope.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is horoscope.com?

52.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
52,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,575,000
Pages per Visit:
3.52
Daily Pageviews:
184,800
Alexa Rank:
8,390 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0105%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 40.4%41.0%3532
India 16.4%13.4%3015
United Kingdom 5.6%5.6%4275
Canada 5.0%4.8%2973
Pakistan 2.6%2.7%2069
South Africa 2.4%4.0%1851
Australia 1.9%2.9%4273
Germany 1.8%2.1%14005
Japan 1.5%0.8%31150
Singapore 1.5%2.1%2034
Nigeria 1.2%1.1%3286
Hong Kong 1.1%1.1%3569
Malaysia 1.0%1.1%3865
Philippines 1.0%0.9%2925
Ethiopia 1.0%1.1%862
Qatar 0.9%0.9%2291
Ireland 0.7%0.6%3399
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.7%3044
France 0.5%0.4%36732
Sudan 0.5%1.0%2806

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
horoscope.com
99.96%99.98%3.55
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush horoscope.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  horoscope.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is horoscope.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much horoscope.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,205.61
Monthly Revenue:
$36,168.30
Yearly Revenue:
$440,047.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 75,768$869.06
United Kingdom 10,349$64.47
Canada 8,870$62.18
Australia 5,359$40.35
India 24,763$39.62
South Africa 7,392$32.60
Germany 3,881$18.74
Ethiopia 2,033$16.77
Singapore 3,881$11.60
Hong Kong 2,033$7.01
Malaysia 2,033$6.16
Ireland 1,109$5.50
Nigeria 2,033$5.33
Pakistan 4,990$5.29
United Arab Emirates 1,294$4.85
Japan 1,478$4.73
Qatar 1,663$4.41
France 739$3.47
Philippines 1,663$2.69
Sudan 1,848$0.76

How much money do horoscope.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$218.05
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6,541.63
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$79,589.77
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
30,952
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
928,565
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
11,297,535
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 13,638$156.43
Canada 2,218$15.55
India 6,934$11.09
United Kingdom 1,656$10.32
Australia 1,072$8.07
Germany 1,125$5.44
Singapore 1,125$3.37
Ireland 432$2.14
Pakistan 1,597$1.69
Hong Kong 203$0.70
United Arab Emirates 181$0.68
South Africa 148$0.65
Malaysia 163$0.49
France 81$0.38
Ethiopia 41$0.34
Qatar 100$0.26
Philippines 116$0.19
Japan 44$0.14
Nigeria 41$0.11
Sudan 37$0.02

How much is horoscope.com worth?

Website Value:
$738,661.34

Where is horoscope.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
204.10.228.230
ASN:
AS19893 
ISP:
RagingWire Data Centers, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
CA
94568
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 204.10.228.230

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does horoscope.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1692 ms) 51 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  80
Vendor reliability:
  80
Privacy:
  80
Child safety:
  58

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

horoscope.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.horoscope.com
Organization: Horoscope.com, Inc, OU=techops
Location: San Francisco, CA, US
Issuer: DigiCert SHA2 Secure Server CA
Valid from: Oct 13 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Oct 18 12:00:00 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: DigiCert SHA2 Secure Server CA
Organization: DigiCert Inc
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert Global Root CA
Valid from: Mar 8 12:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Mar 8 12:00:00 2023 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

horoscope.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Length: 115688
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.0
X-AspNet-Version: 2.0.50727
X-ASTRO-REWRITE: 2110
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Sat, 21 Apr 2012 18:38:35 GMT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns.horoscope.com
Rname nsadmin.horoscope.com
Serial Number 2017053000
Refresh 3600
Retry 180
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 204.10.228.230 300
MX mail30.frprod1.ctreu.net 3600
MX mail41.frprod1.ctreu.net 3600
MX mail31.frprod1.ctreu.net 3600
MX mail20.frprod1.ctreu.net 3600
MX mail21.frprod1.ctreu.net 3600
MX mail40.frprod1.ctreu.net 3600
TXT 3600
NS ns7.dnsmadeeasy.com 3597
NS ns5.dnsmadeeasy.com 3597
NS ns.horoscope.com 3597
NS ns6.dnsmadeeasy.com 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-01-26
Domain Age:
19 years 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...


Get a FREE domain name registration, transfer, or renewal with any annual hosting package.

http://www.networksolutions.com





Registrant:
Horoscope.com Inc
126 South Park
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94107
US

Domain Name: HOROSCOPE.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------
Promote your business to millions of viewers for only $1 a month
Learn how you can get an Enhanced Business Listing here for your domain name.
Learn more at http://www.NetworkSolutions.com/
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Administrative Contact, Technical Contact:
Horoscope.com Inc email
126 South Park
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94107
US
415-615-9028 fax: 415-615-9030


Record expires on 25-Jan-2022.
Record created on 26-Jan-1998.
Database last updated on 21-Apr-2012 14:18:30 EDT.

Domain servers in listed order:

NS.HOROSCOPE.COM 91.216.139.201
NS5.DNSMADEEASY.COM
NS6.DNSMADEEASY.COM
NS7.DNSMADEEASY.COM
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HOROSCOPE.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.networksolutions.com/en_US/
Name Server: NS.HOROSCOPE.COM
Name Server: NS5.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS6.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS7.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 25-jan-2012
Creation Date: 26-jan-1998
Expiration Date: 25-jan-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 21 Apr 2012 18:38:07 UTC <<<

Last update was 27 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with horoscope.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
horoscope.com widget