Horoscope.Com - Info horoscope.com

horoscope.com receives about 52,000 unique visitors and 183,040 (3.52 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,200.27/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $735,025.55. According to Alexa Traffic Rank horoscope.com is ranked number 8,520 in the world and 0.0104% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, CA, 94568, United States and links to network IP address 204.10.228.230. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - horoscope.com

Free daily horoscopes, free daily Chinese astrological forecast, unique daily celebrity astro gossip section, natal charts, astro-match.
Free daily horoscopes, weekly horoscopes, monthly horoscopes, 2016 horoscopes, chinese horoscopes, love astrology, compatibility and more!
How did horoscope.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is horoscope.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
52,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,560,000
Daily Pageviews:
183,040 (3.52 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,520 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0104% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 40.1%41.7%3550
India 15.9%13.4%3170
United Kingdom 5.5%5.1%4541
Canada 4.9%4.9%3002
Pakistan 2.7%2.7%2070
Japan 2.6%1.2%20580
Australia 2.3%2.9%3764
South Africa 2.2%3.4%1942
Germany 1.7%1.6%16214
Singapore 1.5%2.6%2042
Malaysia 1.1%1.0%3756
Ethiopia 1.1%1.1%812
Philippines 1.1%1.1%2630
Myanmar 1.1%0.9%1263
Qatar 1.0%1.3%2034
Hong Kong 0.9%0.9%4321
Sudan 0.9%1.4%2002
Ireland 0.7%0.6%3507
Nigeria 0.7%0.7%5294
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.8%3259
Greece 0.5%0.4%9400

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
horoscope.com
99.95%99.98%3.42
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush horoscope.com
Domain:
  horoscope.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
628
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is horoscope.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much horoscope.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,200.27
Monthly Revenue:
$36,008.10
Yearly Revenue:
$438,098.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 76,328$875.48
Canada 8,969$62.87
United Kingdom 9,335$58.16
Australia 5,308$39.97
India 24,527$39.24
South Africa 6,223$27.45
Ethiopia 2,013$16.61
Singapore 4,759$14.23
Germany 2,929$14.15
Japan 2,196$7.03
Qatar 2,380$6.31
Hong Kong 1,647$5.68
Malaysia 1,830$5.55
United Arab Emirates 1,464$5.49
Ireland 1,098$5.45
Pakistan 4,942$5.24
Nigeria 1,281$3.36
Philippines 2,013$3.26
Myanmar 1,647$2.39
Greece 732$1.32
Sudan 2,563$1.05

How much money do horoscope.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$217.75
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6,532.52
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$79,478.97
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
31,069
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
932,076
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
11,340,262
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 13,739$157.59
Canada 2,242$15.72
India 6,868$10.99
United Kingdom 1,494$9.31
Australia 1,062$7.99
Singapore 1,380$4.13
Germany 849$4.10
Ireland 428$2.12
Pakistan 1,581$1.68
United Arab Emirates 205$0.77
Hong Kong 165$0.57
South Africa 124$0.55
Greece 286$0.51
Malaysia 146$0.44
Qatar 143$0.38
Ethiopia 40$0.33
Philippines 141$0.23
Japan 66$0.21
Nigeria 26$0.07
Myanmar 33$0.05
Sudan 51$0.02

How much is horoscope.com worth?

Website Value:
$735,025.55

Where is horoscope.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
204.10.228.230
ASN:
AS19893 
ISP:
RagingWire Data Centers, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
CA
94568
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 204.10.228.230

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does horoscope.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1979 ms) 42 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  80
Vendor reliability:
  80
Privacy:
  80
Child safety:
  58

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

horoscope.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.horoscope.com
Organization: Horoscope.com, Inc, OU=techops
Location: San Francisco, CA, US
Issuer: DigiCert SHA2 Secure Server CA
Valid from: Oct 13 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Oct 18 12:00:00 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: DigiCert SHA2 Secure Server CA
Organization: DigiCert Inc
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert Global Root CA
Valid from: Mar 8 12:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Mar 8 12:00:00 2023 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

horoscope.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Astrology/Horoscopes

What sites are related to horoscope.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Length: 115688
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.0
X-AspNet-Version: 2.0.50727
X-ASTRO-REWRITE: 2110
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Sat, 21 Apr 2012 18:38:35 GMT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns.horoscope.com
Rname nsadmin.horoscope.com
Serial Number 2017053000
Refresh 3600
Retry 180
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
MX mail31.frprod1.ctreu.net 3600
MX mail20.frprod1.ctreu.net 3600
MX mail40.frprod1.ctreu.net 3600
MX mail41.frprod1.ctreu.net 3600
MX mail21.frprod1.ctreu.net 3600
MX mail30.frprod1.ctreu.net 3600
A 204.10.228.230 300
NS ns7.dnsmadeeasy.com 2940
NS ns.horoscope.com 2940
NS ns6.dnsmadeeasy.com 2940
NS ns5.dnsmadeeasy.com 2940

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-01-26
Domain Age:
19 years 9 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...


Get a FREE domain name registration, transfer, or renewal with any annual hosting package.

http://www.networksolutions.com





Registrant:
Horoscope.com Inc
126 South Park
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94107
US

Domain Name: HOROSCOPE.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------
Promote your business to millions of viewers for only $1 a month
Learn how you can get an Enhanced Business Listing here for your domain name.
Learn more at http://www.NetworkSolutions.com/
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Administrative Contact, Technical Contact:
Horoscope.com Inc email
126 South Park
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94107
US
415-615-9028 fax: 415-615-9030


Record expires on 25-Jan-2022.
Record created on 26-Jan-1998.
Database last updated on 21-Apr-2012 14:18:30 EDT.

Domain servers in listed order:

NS.HOROSCOPE.COM 91.216.139.201
NS5.DNSMADEEASY.COM
NS6.DNSMADEEASY.COM
NS7.DNSMADEEASY.COM
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HOROSCOPE.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.networksolutions.com/en_US/
Name Server: NS.HOROSCOPE.COM
Name Server: NS5.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS6.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS7.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 25-jan-2012
Creation Date: 26-jan-1998
Expiration Date: 25-jan-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 21 Apr 2012 18:38:07 UTC <<<

Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
horoscope.com widget